Tory Burch Quilted Style Ivory and Navy Tones

Tory Burch Shoes: Every Category, Set Out in Full

Footwear is the clearest window into this label, and it is also where most purchase decisions are settled. Everything else radiates from one leather thong sandal introduced in 2008, still the most identifiable product the house makes. This steps through each live category as observed in September 2026, along with the styles filling it and the prices they carried. They are observed market prices from live listings, not an official price list, so expect movement with season, market, material and channel. Names matter here, because Kira, Eleanor, Romy and Pierced span handbags as well as shoes, and Miller names a bag family too. Start from the grouping, then go on to the name.

Sandals: The Miller and the Group Beside It

The Miller anchors the whole footwear business, and it is why tory burch shoes register at a distance. The shoe is a flat leather thong carrying a circular laser-cut Double T at the toe, and trade coverage dates it to 2008. A single season often runs to twenty or more variants, so shoppers naturally assume they are looking at separate lines. The Miller Cloud should be read as a cushioned rework and not as a rival franchise, with Cloud Light, Cloud Lug and Cloud Pave Knotted sitting beneath it. Around it sit the Ines slides, the Romy slides and flip-flops, the Pierced styles and the Patos T-strap. Observed prices ran from $125 for the Mini Miller Jelly through $200 for the leather Miller to $425 for the Pierced Wedge Sandal.

Ballet Flats: The Reva and the Flats That Descended From It

The Reva is the other historic pillar, and its recent history is misreported more frequently than that of any other product here. It arrived in 2006 by consistent report, named for the founder’s mother Reva Robinson, and it sets a cast Double T medallion on a round-toe flat with a soft upper. A pause came in 2017, which means anything published between then and torybirch.org 2024 describing it as a current bestseller was off the mark. It returned in 2025 as a redesign, with a rounder toe, an enlarged logo element, a tighter colour range and a mule version. Against the original $195, the relaunch price was reported at roughly $330 to $350, which points to repositioning more than revival. Between $275 and $325 was the observed band for the Reva Punk Travel Ballet, with the Punk Heeled Ballet observed at $350.

The Loafer Band

The loafer group is the least showy part of the range and the one that repays a closer look. As observed in September 2026, the group took in the Classic Loafer, the Ruched Loafer, the Tassel Loafer, the LeeLee Loafer and the Lock Smoking Slipper. Each is a leather-upper style built on a flat sole or a low stacked heel, and the branding arrives as vamp hardware rather than a cutout. The Classic, Ruched and LeeLee Loafers and the Lock Smoking Slipper were all observed at $325, so the pricing hardly moves. At $350 to $375, the Tassel Loafer carries the group above the leather Miller sandal and level with the upper sandal band. Being closed and able to take a liner, they are the most forgiving option for anyone who finds the flats narrow.

Espadrilles and Wedges

Espadrilles are a fully stocked category here rather than a warm-weather afterthought. The Miller Beaded, the Miller Capri Wedge, the Ines Wedge, the Eleanor Wedge, the Turnlock Wedge and the Braided Sandal Espadrille filled out the observed line-up. Construction is a jute-wrapped wedge under a leather, woven or beaded upper, delivering height without the pressure point of a stiletto. Pricing started from $250 for the Ines version, then ran through $275 and $295 for the Eleanor and Turnlock versions. They reached $350 for the Miller Capri Espadrille Wedge and $375 for the Braided Sandal Espadrille, with the Miller Beaded between $300 and $350. A Woven Platform Sandal at $375 gives similar height on a flatter base, though jute handles weather badly.

Sneakers and Trainer Styles

The sneaker group is smaller yet genuinely current, and it overlaps with the performance side of the business. The Field Sneaker, the Hank Field Sneaker, the Hank Ballet Sneaker, the Ballet Sneaker, the Good Luck Trainer and the Tory Trainer filled out the observed group. The ballet-sneaker concept stands out furthest, borrowing the low-cut, wide-opening shape of a flat and setting it on a cushioned sole. Pricing is unusually flat, with all four sneaker styles observed at $250 and the two trainers at $300. The Hank Ballet Sneaker also appears in the Tory Sport section at the same price, a reminder that Sport sits inside the main range. These are the most accommodating shoes the brand makes, which is the point for anyone defeated by the narrow cut of the flats.

The Boot Group

Boots carry both the highest observed prices here and the widest spread of construction. Romy covers a Chelsea boot, a heeled Chelsea, an ankle boot and a lug-soled heeled boot, while Charlie adds ankle and tall boots. Turnlock delivers a riding boot and two ankle boots, and standalone Money Clip, Multi Buckle, Georgia and asymmetric cap-toe styles sit alongside them. Pricing was observed from $395 for the Romy Chelsea and $450 for the heeled version, rising to $475 to $495 for the Charlie, Turnlock and Romy ankle boots. At $500 sat the Turnlock Heeled Ankle and Georgia Heeled Ankle Boots, and the asymmetric cap-toe was observed at $525. Observed pricing finished at $600 for the Turnlock Riding Boot, $695 for the Charlie Tall Boot and $750 for the Multi Buckle Boot.

The Heel Group

Smaller than the flats, the heel category divides into two distinct halves. One half is the kitten heels inside the Miller family, which carry the recognisable toe cutout onto a low slender heel. Observed examples took in the Miller Capri Kitten Heel at $275 and the Miller Crystal Kitten Heel at $600, with embellishment accounting for the gap. The other half is the runway-led pumps, now the dominant show shoe rather than a side note. Pumps trimmed with metal rings or beading were described in reporting on the Spring 2026 collection, shown with crisp tailoring and midi skirts. Those pumps feed straight into the seasonal collection, because the runway here is the same brand rather than a separate tier.

Observed 2026 Prices, Read Category by Category

Placed side by side, the categories reveal how the ladder is really built. Jelly and rubber sandals take the bottom rung and serve as an entry point at gift-level money. The widest band is leather sandals, and the Miller at $200 sits deliberately at the foot of the leather ladder. Most of the assortment lives in a tight middle occupied by loafers, espadrilles and sneakers. Boots own the top, while heels stay the least predictable band because price follows embellishment rather than construction. Every figure below is an observed market price recorded in September 2026 and not a published or guaranteed price list.

TypeRepresentative stylesRange observed, September 2026
Jelly and rubber sandalsMini Miller Jelly, Miller Cloud Light$125 to $150
Leather sandalsMiller, Miller Cloud, Ines Slide$200 to $250
Statement stylesPierced Slide, Beaded Flat Sandal$350 to $425
FlatsReva Punk Travel Ballet, Punk Heeled Ballet$275 to $350
Loafers and smoking slippersClassic Loafer, Tassel Loafer$325 to $375
Wedges and espadrillesInes Wedge, Braided Sandal Espadrille$250 to $375
Sneakers plus trainersField Sneaker, Tory Trainer$250 to $300
Boot stylesRomy Chelsea, Charlie Tall Boot$395 to $750
The heel groupMiller Capri and Crystal Kitten Heels$275 to $600

Fit and Width: What Shoppers Report

What follows is not brand policy at all but the product of years of buyer discussion. Reports repeatedly put the Miller as slightly small and narrow, with half a size up the usual advice between sizes. Some styles do have an alternative and some do not: a wide width exists for the Miller, and a wide Ines Slide has been observed. The Reva draws mixed reports, with almost complete agreement that it is narrow through the toe box and shallow over the instep. Longer discussion threads indicate the footwear line skewing narrow overall, and that is the single most useful thing to know before ordering unseen. Loafers, sneakers and other closed styles are the most forgiving, while jute-soled espadrilles are the least adjustable once worn.

Buying, Reductions and Care

Discounting revolves around the recurring Semi-Annual Sale, whose July 2026 edition was covered at up to around half off. A tory burch sale may also arrive as a tiered site-wide promotion, and an account-gated Private Sale with final-sale exclusives sits alongside it. Legitimate off-price stock reaches Nordstrom Rack, TJ Maxx and Marshalls, while Saks OFF 5TH closed its online store entirely after Saks Global’s early-2026 bankruptcy. Physical outlet stores do trade in premium outlet centres, yet anyone searching tory burch outlet should know the company states it runs no online outlet. Country of origin settles nothing, because China, Italy and Portugal are all genuine origins for tory sandals and for every other category. On care, the rule is simple: pre-treat leather and suede with a protective spray and dry-buff plated hardware rather than polishing it.

قد يعجبك أيضًأ